Academic Honors List Fall Semester 2016

President’s List

Noureen Ali – Hoover, AL
David Alverson – Springville, AL
Lejuan Austin – Hoover, AL
Michael Bamberg – Hoover, AL
Alexis Barron – Blount County, AL
Jessica Batson – Pell City, AL
Caroline Bennett – AL
Kami Beutler – Highland Park, AL
Rachel Blackwell – AL
Ethan Booth – AL
Stephen Boyd – Ashville, AL
Thomas Bradford – Pell City, AL
Sara Broome – Center Point, AL
Kendall Brown – Mt. Olive, AL
Jordan Brown – Billingsley, AL
Morgan Bullard – Alabaster, AL
Mary Bunt – Pell City, AL
Alexis Burroughs – McCalla, AL
Megan Childress – Springville , AL
Heather Chiles – Crane Hill, AL
India Clark – Trussville, AL
Ricky Cleckler – Clanton, AL
Kaley Cochran – Trussville, AL
Gabriell Coleman – Jefferson, AL
Madison Copeland – McCalla, AL
Jake Crain Moody – AL
Natalie Dalton – Springville, AL
Roxanne Davis – Lincoln, AL
James Denney – Calera, AL
Kelly Drane – Salt Lake City
Meghan Dukes – Pell City, AL
Staci Evans – Trussville, AL
Alyson Fallin – McCalla, AL
Jacob Fancher – Chelsea, AL
Alexander Flemming – Birmingham, AL
Brianna Gaither – Cropwell, AL
Karla Gealow – Pinson, AL
Rebekah Gilmore – Oneonta, AL
Emily Glasgow – Ashville, AL
Erin Graves – Locust Fork, AL
Lauren Green – Moody, AL
Karyn Greer – Calera, AL
Seth Hawks – Pelham, AL
Rhiannon Herrin – McCalla, AL
Haley Hill – Birmingham, AL
Christian Holt – Harpersville, AL
Cherity Hughes – Columbiana, AL
Kaitlynn Hunter – Pelham, AL
Beta Idigo – Birmingham, AL
Matthew Jackson – Moody, AL
Angela Johnson – Jefferson, AL
Melissa Joiner – Ashville, AL
Anna Kay – Pell City, AL
Daniel Kennedy – Moody, AL
Michael Kennedy – Helena, AL
Jason Kimbrell – Childersburg, AL
Clayton King – Helena, AL
Sarah Klinger – Clanton, AL
George Kontos – Leeds, AL
Suzanna Laurance – Pell City, AL
Rebekah Laurance – Calera, AL
Sarah Leaman – Oak Mountain, AL
Laura Littleton – Jemison, AL
Peyton Lyles – Ashville, AL
Brianne Mcelroy – Maylene, AL
Brittney Mcwaine – AL
Monica Melendez – Shelby, AL
James Miller – AL
Randall Mitchell – Trussville, AL
Stephanie Moore – Homewood, AL
Colleen Moore – Gahanna, Ohio
Christine Olive – Maylene, AL
Megan Parker – Clay, AL
Drupadkumar Patel – Hoover, AL
Gavin Payton – Clanton, AL
Sam Pearson Blount – County, AL
Brittany Phillips – Clanton, AL
Brittany Potts – Springville, AL
Amber Rachel – Springville, AL
Megan Retief – Shelby County, AL
Nellie Revel – Lakeview, AL
Natalie Roberts – Shelby County, AL
Adonis Sabbah – Helena, AL
William Seymour – Springville, AL
Emily Speaks – Chelsea, AL
Erin Starr – Vestavia Hills, AL
Tiffany Stripling – Moody, AL
Erica Talley – Clanton, , AL
Kristen Taylor – Hueytown, AL
Daphaney Tripp – AL
Van Velchoff – AL
Adrianna Waldrop – Shelby, AL
Stephen Walley – Hoover, AL
Joy Walls Shelby – Hoover, AL
Natalie Wendle – Birmingham, AL
Audrey Whitson – Pinson, AL
Michael Worrell – Hueytown, AL
Chaymae Yajjou – Birmingham, AL
Isiah Youngblood – Center Point, AL

Dean’s List

Nathan Abbott – Clanton, AL
Sandra Anderson – Birmingham, AL
Luis Aquino – Birmingham, AL
Morgan Ash – AL
Precious Baker – AL
Franklin Barton – Hoover, AL
Lisabeth Barton – Alabaster, AL
Connor Beacham – AL
Rachel Boatwright – Ashville, AL
Alexandra Bothma – Vestavia Hills, AL
Kaleb Bozeman – Pell City, AL
Camryn Bradford – Alabama
Denver Brasher – Shelby County, AL
Kandice Brenner – AL
Ian Briggs – Chelsea,AL
Ethan Brown – Chelsea, AL
Nicolas Campbell – Pell City, AL
Ashleigh Cantrell – AL
Madison Carter – AL
Azmeena Charania – Hoover, AL
Dylan Chavers – Billingsley, AL
Lizet Chavez – Pelham, AL
Mel Chicnes – Pizarro Lima, Peru
Emily Colley – Montevallo, AL
Randi Connell – Verbena, AL
Gabrielle Core – Trussville, AL
Jonathan Crump – Pell City, AL
Michael Cvetetic – Vestavia Hills, AL
Erin Davis Saint – Clair County, AL
Preston Dierking – Oak Grove, AL
Christy Dixon Simmons – Odenville, AL
Davina Drew – Hoover, AL
Nicholas Elacqua – Trussville, AL
Kendall Elrod – Billingsley Al
Olivia Evans – Springville, AL
Bethany Forsythe – Shelby , AL
Erica Fox – Ensley, AL
Ariana Freeman – Shelby County, AL
Esmeralda Gallegos – Calera , AL
Lauren Gandy – Pinson, AL
Nancy Gard – Vestavia, AL
Michael George – Hoover , AL
Wendy Gill – Birmingham, AL
Jennifer Ginas – Alabaster, AL
Kurt Glaser – Hoover, AL
Jessica Goss – Snead, AL
Miya Graham – Center Point, AL
Jessica Green – Mount Olive, AL
Kaitlyn Griffin – Pinson, AL
Rebecca Griffith – Trussville, AL
Brett Guy – Pell City, AL
David Hackworth – Morris, AL
Samishea Hale – AL
Shaina Hamby – Huffman, AL
Amanda Hawkins – Jemison, AL
Nieyah Hendking – Springville, AL
Alejandra Hernandez – Pelham, AL
Sarah Holdbrooks – Alabaster, AL
Karlie Howell – Clay, AL
Sarah Hoynes – Harpersville, AL
Lauren Huling – Pell City, AL
Donald Hurst – Pell City, AL
Aysha Johnson – Calera, AL
Ashton Johnson – AL
Conrad Johnson – AL
Emily Johnson – Pelham, AL
Maegan Jones – Mccalla, AL
Evan Karr – Calera, AL
Ashton Keith – Mount Olive, AL
Jace Kennemer – Alabaster, AL
Cameron Kent – Meadow Book, AL
David Kitchen – Gardendale, AL
Marleah Kitchens – Mccalla, AL
Andrea Knight – Clanton, AL
Sarah Lancaster – Brasilia, Brazil
Caleb Lindsey – Warrior, AL
Carina Maciel – Clanton, AL
Jaci Marshall – Hueytown, AL
Mollie Mauldin – Clay, AL
Blake Mclaughlin – Chelsea, AL
Lindsay Mcmillan – Pelham, AL
Olivia Medlin – Springville, AL
April Mooney – Columbiana, AL
Christina Moore – Roosevelt City, AL
Elizabeth Morris – Alabaster, AL
Savannah Parrish – Clanton, AL
Kayla Partridge – Pell City, AL
Mary Pass – Helena, AL
Allison Patten – Pell City, AL
Josh Pearson – Leeds, AL
Jessica Perry – Remlap, AL
Latricia Pritchett – Montgomery, AL
Treva Radford – Jemison, AL
Darsandry Redmond – Birmingham, AL
Krischell Rivas – Tallassee, AL
Staci Roberson – Alabaster, AL
Michael Rogers – Lakeview, AL
Stephanie Rosser – Hueytown, AL
Kimberly Saltmarch – Moody, AL
Jesse Sanford – Pinson, AL
Anna Satterfield – AL
Whitley Schuffert – Quinton, AL
Dinesh Senanayake – Hoover, AL
Richard Sherman – Mountain Brook, AL
Morgan K. Smith – Jemison, AL
Emily Smitherman – Clanton, AL
Jeremy Stewart – Odenville, AL
Zachary Stone – Kimberly, AL
Logan Strock – White City, AL
Norris Terry – Clanton, AL
Mason Tittle – Pelham, AL
Jacklyn Turner – Jefferson, AL
Haley Wade – Hueytown, AL
Barbara Watkins – Sylacauga, AL
Akilah Williams – Hoover, AL
Julie Williams – Birmingham, AL
Amber Williamson – Helena, AL
William Winner – Hoover, AL
Kenya Wynn-Jones – Birmingham, AL
Chaymae Yajjou – Birmingham, AL

Academic Commendation

Jeremy Abel – AL
Anitra Anderson – Hoover, AL
Kristen Aycock – Chelsea, AL
Lily Bailey – Shelby, AL
Arianna Bastian – Hoover, AL
Michelle Bates – Bessemer, AL
Vantinus Beavers – Pell City, AL
Victoria Bennett – Hoover, AL
Heath Bennett – Clanton, AL
Amanda Blanchard – AL
Rason Boles – AL
Scott Brawley – Florence, AL
Kelly Britton-Hathaway – Trussville, AL
Amy Burch – Alabaster, AL
Debra Carroll – Hoover, AL
Versie Clark – Birmingham, AL
Laura Collins – Clay, AL
Hillary Conn – Inverness, AL
Eric Cowan – AL
Cedric Cowan – AL
Chris Craddock – Calera, AL
David Creamer – Prattville, AL
Karen Crowe – Pell City, AL
Ivett Curtis – Birmingham, AL
Anthony Davis – Trussville , AL
Devin Davis – Pinson, AL
Kaylee Doucet – Clanton, AL
Martin Duncan – Birmingham, AL
Jeannette Elizondo – Hoover, AL
Taylor Falls – Hoover, AL
Crystal Fisher – Santa Rosa, California
Laura Flynn – Alabaster, AL
Audrienne Ford – Clanton, AL
Jarrett Freeman – Stanton, AL
Amanda Gaiher – Pell City, AL
Kayla Gamble – Pell City, AL
Helen Gann – Shelby, AL
Ashley Giles – Ashville, AL
Brandon Giles – Moody, AL
David Goodwin – Pinson, AL
Sandra Gordon – Odenville, AL
Thomas Graves – Vestavia Hills, AL
Lana Green – AL
Taylor Green – Pell City, AL
Amber Griggs – Hoover, AL
Yolanda Halls – Alabaster, AL
Brooke Hardy Latta – Foley, AL
Vonlea Harper – Hueytown, AL
Mason Hassen – Helena, AL
Kimberly Headley – Clanton, AL
Kathy Humes – Birmingham, AL
Molly Humphryes – Mccalla, AL
Breanne Hurst – Pelham, AL
Aubrianna Jackson-Cleaver – AL
Sandra Jenkins – Trussville, AL
Elisabeth Kannon – Moody, AL
Brooke Lanzi – Chelsea, AL
Mary’l Lassinger – Clanton, AL
Tasha Lee – Birmingham, AL
Helen Lee – Jefferson, AL
Latrice Lewis – Hoover, AL
Morgan Little – Calera, AL
William Lockhart – Clanton, AL
John Macdonald – Vestavia Hills, AL
John Manley – Pelham, AL
Angel Mathis – Calera, AL
Brenda Mathis – Birmingham, AL
Ahmun Miles – AL
Lindsey Miller – Clanton, AL
Darnell Milton – Center Point, AL
Cassandra Mintz – Sterrett, AL
Randall Mitchell – Trussville, AL
Robert Mitchell – Moody, AL
Ahnjayla Moore – Shelby County, AL
Audrey Morales – Fultondale, AL
Haley Morris – Calera, AL
Howard Morris – AL
Cheree Moulin – Chelsea, AL
Beatrice Murage – Shelby, AL
Brooke Nobinger – Mountain Brook, AL
Judith Olvera Paz – Inverness, AL
Kelsey Parrish – Birmingham, AL
Rosalie Perl Greene – Calera, AL
Tiffany Piper – Montevallo, AL
Tessa Pleas – Alabaster,Al
Roddy Ratliff – Isabella, AL
Qiana Reaves – Pinson, AL
Hannah Rice – Mccalla, AL
Eric Rice – Trussville, AL
Stephanie Richburg – Irondale, AL
Marie Rizk – Alabaster, AL
Bailey M. Robinson – Pelham
Krista Rohrabaugh – Springville, AL
Christian Romano – Gardendale, AL
Kaitlin Rutledge – Homewood, AL
Tianna Ryan – AL
Andrew Schmidt – Chelsea, AL
John Schor – Chelsea , AL
Paige Smith – Ragland, AL
Nancy Stephens – Pinson, AL
Betty Stevenson Ensley – Highland, AL
Brittany Suggs – Chelsea, AL
Ashley Teague – Hoover, AL
Melanie Tennyson – AL
Cynthia Thomas – Gardendale, AL
Tiffany Thomas – Pleasant Grove, AL
Danielle Thomason – Hoover, AL
Katie Thompson – Hoover, AL
Diana Trujillo – Hoover, AL
Jennifer Tucker – AL
Judy Vatella – Shelby County, AL
Jennifer B Wallace – Pell City, AL
Kelly Walton – Huntsville, AL
Tanya Ward – Moody, AL
Winter Watkins – Billingsley, AL
Tiffany White – Pinson, AL
Janice Willis – Birmingham, AL
Shashay Wilson – Shelby County, AL
Calvin Witherspoon – Bessemer, AL
Brittany Worthen – Mccalla, AL
Mary Yahn – Falkville, AL
Alexandra York – Hoover, AL
Beatrice Murage – Shelby, AL
Brooke Nobinger – Mountain Brook, AL
Judith Olvera Paz – Inverness, AL
Kelsey Parrish – Birmingham, AL
Rosalie Perl Greene – Calera, AL
Tiffany Piper – Montevallo, AL
Tessa Pleas – Alabaster, AL
Roddy Ratliff – Isabella, AL
Qiana Reaves – Pinson, AL
Hannah Rice – Mccalla, AL
Eric Rice – Trussville, AL
Stephanie Richburg – Irondale, AL
Marie Rizk – Alabaster, AL
Bailey M. Robinson – Pelham, AL
Krista Rohrabaugh – Springville, AL
Christian Romano – Gardendale, AL
Kaitlin Rutledge – Homewood, AL
Tianna Ryan – AL
Andrew Schmidt – Chelsea, AL
John Schor – Chelsea, AL
Paige Smith – Ragland, AL
Nancy Stephens – Pinson, AL
Betty Stevenson Ensley – Highland, AL
Brittany Suggs – Chelsea, AL
Ashley Teague – Hoover, AL
Melanie Tennyson – AL
Cynthia Thomas – Gardendale, AL
Tiffany Thomas – Pleasant Grove, AL
Danielle Thomason – Hoover, AL
Katie Thompson – Hoover, AL
Diana Trujillo – Hoover, AL
Jennifer Tucker – AL
Judy Vatella – Shelby County, AL
Jennifer B Wallace – Pell City, AL
Kelly Walton – Huntsville, AL
Tanya Ward – Moody, AL
Winter Watkins – Billingsley, AL
Tiffany White – Pinson, AL
Janice Willis – Birmingham, AL
Shashay Wilson – Shelby County, AL
Calvin Witherspoon – Bessemer, AL
Brittany Worthen – Mccalla, AL
Mary Yahn – Falkville, AL
Alexandra York – Hoover, AL