Transfer/General Studies Advisors

Shelby-Hoover Campus

Associate Dean — Liesl Ward Harris

Accounting/Business
Barrett Cummings (205) 983-5987 – HSB 429  [email protected]
James Calhoun (205) 983-5968 – HSB 423  [email protected]
Michael Tydlaska (205) 983-5238 – HSB 422 [email protected]

Biology
Stephanie Miller (205) 983-5947 – HSB 223  [email protected]

Math/Physical Science/Engineering
Jamie Holley (205) 983-5220 – MSB 114C  [email protected]

Business
Justin Fisher (205) 983-5901 – HSB 421  [email protected]

Communications
Connie Caskey (205) 983-5966 – GSB 214J  [email protected]
English – Syreeta Burns (205) 983-5909 – GSB 214S  [email protected]
English – Connie Caskey (205) 983-5966 – GSB 216B  [email protected]
English – Eugene Cuevas (205) 983-5961 – GSB 214P  [email protected]
English – Dianna Hyde (205) 983-5959 – GSB 214Q  [email protected]
English – Mary Kaiser (205) 983-5958 – GSB 214K  [email protected]
English – Alex Lewis (205) 983-5974 – GSB 214H  [email protected]
English – Brian Rockett (205) 983-5957 – GSB 214J  [email protected]
English – Mark Youngblood (205) 983-5257 – GSB 214E  [email protected]
Speech – Summer Aldrich (205) 983-5945 – GSB 214D  [email protected]
Speech – Connie Caskey (205) 983-5966 – GSB 216B  [email protected]
Speech – Natalie Dudchock (205) 983-5962 – GSB 214F  [email protected]
Speech – Janice Ralya (205) 983-5963 – GSB 214I  [email protected]

Education
Cathy Brown (205) 983-5232 – HSB 430  [email protected]

Information Systems
Sandi Logan (205) 983-5944 – HSB 428  [email protected]
Linda Dobyns (205) 983-5951 – HSB 426  [email protected]
Tommy Battles (205) 983-5977 – HSB 427  [email protected]
Anthony Blevins (205) 983-5950 HSB 424 – [email protected]

Liberal Arts
Kevin Townes (205) 983-5207 – MSB 116D  [email protected]

Office Administration
Sandi Logan (205) 983-5944 – HSB 428  [email protected]

Undecided
Shelby-Hoover Campus – Cindy Bobo (205) 983-5911 – GSB 100  [email protected]

Jefferson Campus

Associate Dean — Ali Yazdi

Accounting/Business
Wanda Smith (205) 856-7806  – RCH 116D  [email protected]

Banking & Finance
Jesse Bryson (205) 856-7845 – RCH 116B  [email protected]

Biology
Erin Arnold (205) 856-6067 – RCH 237D  [email protected]

Business
Bill Blanton (205) 856-6026 – RCH 123B  [email protected]
Tiffany Todd (205) 856-7860 – RCH 116C  [email protected]

Information Systems
Wade Crawford (205) 856-7854 – RCH 118D  [email protected]

Office Administration
DeNedra Peasant (205) 856-7856 RCH 123  [email protected]

Communications
English – Kristin Henderson (205) 856-7817 – BDH 219  [email protected]
Speech – Marisa Jones (205) 856-6044 – BDH 221  [email protected]

Elementary Education
Danise Echols (205) 856-7874 – FSC 300  [email protected]

Liberal Arts
Kristin Henderson (205) 856-7817 – BDH 219  [email protected]

Math/Engineering/Physical Science
Vicki Adams (205) 856-7881 – RCH 322  [email protected]

Secondary Education
Cammie Hallmark (205) 856-7875 – FSC 300  [email protected]

Undecided
Rodney Thompson (205) 856-7775 – AL 101  [email protected]

Chilton – Clanton Campus

Associate Dean – Ashley Kitchens
Undecided
Julie Emmerich (205) 280-8203  [email protected]

St. Clair – Pell City Campus

Associate Dean – Nicholas Kin
Undecided
Philip Guinn (205) 812-2706  [email protected]

Distance Education Department

Associate Dean — Alan Davis
Distance Education
Alan Davis (205) 856-6099 – BDH 101  [email protected]